Rice Bran Oil 16oz
Soap Making Supplies|Soapmaking|Cold Process Soap|Soapmaking Supplies Archive

SEO Services – Get a Top Rank in Search Engines that is also Long-Lasting. The optimization effort can be successful only when the correct tasks are chosen for each SEO services that are offered by an SEO firm.

INCI Name Phenoxyethanol (and) Methylparaben (and) Isopropylparaben (and) Isobutylparaben (and) Butylparaben
LiquaPar Optima is a broad spectrum, liquid preservative system designed especially for emulsions. APPLICATIONS Wide variety of personal care products. Globally approved.

LiquaPar Optima's powerful broad range microbiocidal activity in most systems makes LiquaPar Optima effective in those products which have been found especially difficult to preserve in the past such as shampoos, lotions, creams, and protein-rich systems.
LiquaPar Optima is fully compatible with plant extract products and products containing fats, emulsifiers, solvents, and so forth. LiquaPar Optima can be easily incorporated into formulations containing these materials by preparing a concentrate in the material before preparation of the product. In the preparation of emulsions, LiquaPar is most easily incorporated by addition to the fat phase before emulsion preparation, or by pre-dissolving in suitable solvents or emulsifiers. Liqua Par is dispersible in oil, propylene glycol, and can be mixed into a heated aqueous (water) solution, it make a great all-purpose preservative. LiquaPar is perfect for products ranging from salt scrubs to toners to lotions and creams. Not to mention shampoo and liquid soap.
LiquaPar Optima is non-volatile. There should be no loss of preservative from the product even after prolonged storage. LiquaPar remains fully stable over a wide pH and temperature range. No need to incorproate at cool down.
LiquaPar Optima is non-irritating to the skin, eyes, and mucous membranes at used concentrations. It is biodegradable and presents no pollution hazard.


For preservative applications, it is recommend by the manufacturer at concentrations of 0.5-1% depending on the conditions. we, nor the manufacturer recommends a use level greater than 1%.